Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Below you will find all Wayland teams.

Travel Practice Schedules: 4th Grade to 8th Grade

To see:

  • Section members, click on the section description.
  • Team details and schedule, click on the team name.
  • Home field information, click on the field name.

Click here for K to 3rd Grade

Show

Gender Grade 
Division Section
Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Girls 8 2/C Wildcats Town Building #1 Laura Martins Timothy Newton
Girls 8 3/D Raiders Town Building #1 Eric Bell None
Girls 8 3/M United Alpine Field #2 Brad Duffy Kate Smith
Girls 8 4/C2 Warriors Alpine Field #2 Jorge Fuentes Corrie Dretler
Girls 8 4/C2 Strikers Alpine Field #2 Cathy Shapley Amy Galluzzo
Girls 6 2/A Warriors Alpine Field #2 Christopher Green Austin Ulep
Girls 6 3/H1 Tigers Claypit Hill #8 Evan Maddocks Jeff Bergeron
Girls 5 2/E Nuttmeggers Alpine Field #2 Cindy Reardon Craig Wrentmore
Girls 5 3/C Orange Wave Claypit Hill #8 Chris Newton Bryan Mueller
Girls 5 4/C2 Orange Crush Claypit Hill #8 John O'Neill Lisa Raftery
Girls 4 2/E Tigers Claypit Hill #5 Evan Maddocks Josh Rose
Girls 4 3/D Crush Claypit Hill #5 Jeff Bergeron Risa Burgess
Girls 4 3/J Thunder Claypit Hill #6 Bryan Mueller Donglin Chen
Boys 8 2/D Warriors Town Building #1 Reed Newton Michael Martins
Boys 8 3/D Revolution Town Building #1 Prasad Parulekar Chris Davies
Boys 8 4/C United Wayland Middle School #3 Clifford Yu Scott Leichliter
Boys 8 4/D Strikers Wayland Middle School #3 Kambiz Maali Eric Bennett
Boys 6 2/D Warriors Alpine Field #2 Peter Caputa Douglas Crowe
Boys 6 3/K Lightning Alpine Field #2 Joe Schwendt Richard Ciccarelli
Boys 6 4/E Thunder Claypit Hill #8 John Langan Albert Bargoot
Boys 5 2/A Strikers Alpine Field #2 Carlos Villatoro Andreas Johansson
Boys 5 3/C Galaxy Alpine Field #2 Jesse Burke-Rosser Nick Haddad
Boys 5 4/D Revolution Alpine Field #2 Kambiz Maali Jimmy Hartono
Boys 4 2/F Warriors Claypit Hill #5 Luke Legere Clovis Schaff
Boys 4 2/H Wolves Claypit Hill #5 Austin Ulep Albert Bargoot
Boys 4 3/E Strikers Claypit Hill #6 John Spence Jacob Tharpe
Boys 4 3/F Rovers Claypit Hill #6 Yang Zhang Zachariah Ventress

 

Intramural Schedules (K - 3rd Grade)

You can find below the schedules & the maps of the fields so you can locate your games

Middle School Field Map (K-3)

 

Girls Boys
Kindergarten Kindergarten
1st Grade 1st Grade
2nd Grade 2nd Grade
3rd Grade 3rd Grade